Le printemps du dessin

From March to June, the Printemps du Dessin brings together drawing exhibitions that take place in institutions and art centres, as well as workshops, workshops, conferences and meetings between artists and the public. In this way, the medium of drawing in all its forms allows different audiences to be closer to the artists and their work.

43 participants: 13 in Île-de-France and 30 in the provinces

ARC DE TRIOMPHE, PARIS — ARTDELIVERY – BEAUX-ARTS NANTES SAINT-NAZAIRE, NANTES — ARTOTHÈQUE GRAND-EST / PLUS VITE, DELME AND MAIZIÈRES-LÈS-METZ — ARTOTHÈQUE DE L’AISNE // ARÈNE COLLECTION, TERGNIER — ARTOTHÈQUE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON, LA ROCHE-SUR-YON — ARTOTHÈQUE ANTONIN ARTAUD, MARSEILLE — ARTOTHÈQUE D’ANGERS, ANGERS — ARTOTHÈQUE D’ANGOULÊME, ANGOULÊME — ARTOTHÈQUE DE POITIERS (MÉDIATHÈQUE FRANÇOIS-MITTERRAND), POITIERS — ARTOTHÈQUE DE VITRÉ COMMUNAUTÉ, VITRÉ — ARTOTHÈQUE DES BIBLIOTHÈQUES D’AMIENS MÉTROPOLE, AMIENS — ARTOTHÈQUE DU MUSÉE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BREST, BREST — BEAUX-ARTS DE PARIS, PARIS — CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN D’IVRY - LE CRÉDAC, IVRY-SUR- SEINE — CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE PONTMAIN, PONTMAIN — CHÂTEAU DE CHÂTEAUDUN, CHÂTEAUDUN — CHÂTEAU DE TALCY, TALCY — CHÂTEAU DE VINCENNES, VINCENNES — DOMAINE NATIONAL DE SAINT-CLOUD, SAINT-CLOUD — DRAWING LAB, PARIS — ESPACE 36, ASSOCIATION D’ART CONTEMPORAIN, SAINT-OMER — FORT SAINT-ANDRÉ, VILLENEUVE-LÈS-AVIGNON— FRAC NORMANDIE, CAEN — FRAC PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D’AZUR, MARSEILLE— HALLE SAINT- PIERRE, PARIS — HÔTEL DE LA MARINE, PARIS — L’ARTOTHÈQUE, ESPACES D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE CAEN, CAEN — L’INVENTAIRE-ARTOTHÈQUE HAUTS-DE-FRANCE, LILLE — LA CATHÉDRALE D’AMIENS, AMIENS — LA CHAPELLE, ESPACE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN, THONON-LES-BAINS — LA MAISON DE LA CULTURE D’AMIENS, AMIENS — LA MAISON DES ARTS, CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE MALAKOFF, MALAKOFF — LA MARÉCHALERIE, CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE L’ÉNSA VERSAILLES, VERSAILLES — LA CONCIERGERIE, PARIS — FRAC PICARDIE, AMIENS — LE MUSÉE DE PICARDIE, AMIENS — LE POINT COMMUN, ESPACE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN, ANNECY — LE SAFRAN, AMIENS — LES ARTS AU MUR ARTOTHÈQUE, PESSAC — MACLYON, MUSÉE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE LYON, LYON — MAISON DES JARDIES, SÈVRES — PALAIS JACQUES CŒUR, BOURGES — PARIS COLLEGE OF ART, PARIS

Partners 2022

They participated in the month of drawing in 2021

  • La cathédrale d'Amiens - Mehdi Zannad
  • Centre d'Art Contemporain de Pontmain- Julie Maquet et Keita Mori
  • Château de Fougères-sur-Bièvre - Laurent Mareschal
  • Château de Talcy - Laurent Mareschal
  • Cité de l'architecture et du patrimoine - Jean Tschumi
  • Domaine de Chaumont sur Loire - Fabien Mérelle, François Réau et Min Jung-Yeon
  • Drawing Factory - Pooya Abbasian, Ethan Assouline, Fabrice Cazenave, Camille Chastang, Dalila Dalleas Bouzar, Odonchimeg Davaadorj, Chloé Dugit-Gros, Camille Fischer, Gabriel Folli, Éléonore Geissler, Juliette Green, Marie Havel, Gabrielle Kourdadzé, Boris Kurdi, Vanina Langer, Gaspard Laurent, Benjamin Laurent-Aman, Shuo Hao, Matthias Lehmann, Thomas Léon, Claire Malrieux, Pauline Martinet & Zoé Texereau, Audrey Matt-Aubert, Raphaëlle Peria Chloé Poizat, François Réau, Clovis Rétif, Araks Sahakyan, Thibault Scemama De Gialluly, Quentin Spohn, Louise Vendel, Maxime Verdier
  • Drawing Lab - Daniel Otero Torres
  • École supérieure d'art et de design d'Amiens - Pierre Milville
  • Fondation pour l'art contemporain CLaudien et Jean-Marc Salomon - Jean-Luc Verna
  • Frac Picardie - Agatoak Kowspi, Chiphowka Kowspi, Marek Kowspi, Richard Long, Wolfgang Laib, Yazid Oulab, Guiseppe Penone, Elsa Abderhamani, Olivier Michel
  • Goethe Institut - Roland Burkart, Bianca Kennedy & The Swan Collective, Nina Annabelle Märkl, Jonathan Penca, Ivo Rick, Sandra Zech et Monika Supé
  • L’atelier néerlandais - Marcelino Truong, Ruppert et Mulot, Mezzo, Pascal Rabaté, Christophe Blain, Alex W. Inker, Carole Maurel
  • Le Fort Saint-André - Susanna Lehtinen
  • Le palais Jacques Coeur (CMN) - David Supper Magnou
  • Le Safran - Emilie Plateau
  • Les Chambres - Véronique Dévoldère et Didier Clain
  • Musée d'art contemporain de Lyon - Edi Dubien
  • Maison de la culture Amiens - Elsa Abderhamani, Cyril Pedrosa
  • Maison de Victor Hugo – Victor Hugo
  • Musée d'art Moderne de Paris USEE - Henry Darger
  • Musée de la chasse et de la nature - Damien Deroubaix
  • Musée de Picardie
  • Musée du quai Branly - Jacques Chirac - Barthélémy Toguo
  • Pôle BD Hauts-de-France - On a Marché sur la Bulle
  • Parc Saint-Léger - Centre d'art contemporain - Christian Lhopital
  • Paris College of Art - groupe d’étudiants du programme master dessin en collaboration avec Véronique Devoldère

Ils ont participé au mois du dessin en 2020

• Château ducal de Cadillac (CMN) – Noémie Boullier
• Abbaye du Mont Saint Michel (CMN) – Françoise Pacé
• Château d’Oiron (CMN) – Nicolas Daubanes
• Château de Châteaudun (CMN) – Hervé Bacquet
• Cloître de La Psalette (CMN) – Mélissande Herdier
• Conciergerie (CMN) – Katia Kameneva
• Fort Saint André (CMN) – Silvia Cabezas Pizarro, Isa Papasian et Rose
Lemeaunier, artistes
• Forteresse de Salses (CMN) – Karine Rougier
• Palais du Tau (CMN) – Nicolas Aiello, Aurore Darnault
• Palais Jacques Cœur (CMN) – David Magnou
• Villa Cavrois (CMN)
FRAC ALSACE - Jeongmoon Choi, Keita Mori
FRAC BRETAGNE - Anaïs Touchot
FRAC CHAMPAGNE-ARDENNES – Lise Terdjman, Léo Sallez, Chourouk Hriech
FRAC ILE DE FRANCE – Ben Russell
FRAC NORMANDIE ROUEN Diogo Pimentao
FRAC NORMANDIE CAEN – Alexandre et Florentine Lamarche Ovize, Camille Lavaud
FRAC POITOU-CHARENTES - Mai Li Bernard

FOND MUNICIPAL D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE LA VILLE DE PARIS - Daniel Oteros Torres
PARIS COLLEGE OF ARTS – Chloé Briggs, Véronique Devoldère, artistes
• BEAUX ARTS DE PARIS
BEAUX ARTS DE MARSEILLE – Françoise Pacé
ECOLE NATIONALE SUPERIEURE DES ARTS DECORATIFS Baptiste Perrin
BPI CENTRE POMPIDOU – Vanessa Dziuba, Florence Reymond, artistes
PALAIS DE TOKYO -Nicolas Daubanes
LE BAL / FABRIQUE DU REGARD – Juliette Mancini
CITE INTERNATIONALE BD ET IMAGE – Noé Petit
MUSÉE COGNACQ-JAY – Christelle Téa
CITE DE L’ARCHITECTURE Marion Rivolier, Sophie Lambert, Gilles Ronin
MAISON DES ARTS DE MALAKOFF– Louise Pressager
INSTITUT FINLANDAIS – Elsa Mertz
MABA – MAISON D’ART ANTHONY BERLIOZ – duo Hippolyte Hentgen
DRAWING LAB – Lucy + Jorge Orta
CENTRE DE CRÉATION CONTEMPORAINE OLIVIER DEBRÉ – Mathieu Dufois
ESPACE DE L’ART CONCRET Laurence Lagier
ARTOTHEQUE ANNECY – Camille Llobet
• ARTOTHEQUE CAEN – Lamarche-Ovize

Le FMAC
Giglian Geltzer

Bibliothèque Pompidou
Rupert et Mulot

Drawing Lab
Michail Michailov

Maison d’Art Bernard Anthonioz
Gaia Vincensini

Paris College of Art
Chloé Briggs

Château d’Oiron – Centre des monuments nationaux
Massinissa Semalni

Université Paris 8
Nickolaus Gansterer

FRAC Picardie
Anna Bruno

Restitution of the workshops
DRAWING NOW Art Fair 2019