The Printemps du dessin

From March to June, the Printemps du dessin brings together drawing exhibitions that take place in institutions or art centres and all workshops, workshops, conferences and meetings between the artist and the public. Thus the medium drawing in all its forms allows different audiences to be as close as possible to artists and creation.

More information: www.printempsdudessin.com

Workshops 2021

  • LA CATHEDRALE D'AMIENS - Mehdi Zannad
  • CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE PONTMAIN - Julie Maquet et Keita Mori
  • CHÂTEAU DE FOUGÈRES-SUR-BIÈVRE (CMN) - Laurent
    Mareschal
  • CHÂTEAU DE TALCY - Laurent Mareschal
  • CITE DE L’ARCHITECTURE ET DU PATRIMOINE - Jean Tschumi
  • DOMAINE DE CHAUMONT SUR LOIRE - Fabien Mérelle, François Réau et Min Jung-Yeon
  • DRAWING FACTORY - Pooya Abbasian, Ethan Assouline, Fabrice Cazenave, Camille Chastang, Dalila Dalleas Bouzar, Odonchimeg Davaadorj, Chloé Dugit-Gros, Camille Fischer, Gabriel Folli, Éléonore Geissler, Juliette Green, Marie Havel, Gabrielle Kourdadzé, Boris Kurdi, Vanina Langer, Gaspard Laurent, Benjamin Laurent-Aman, Shuo Hao, Matthias Lehmann, Thomas Léon, Claire Malrieux, Pauline Martinet & Zoé Texereau , Audrey Matt-Aubert, Raphaëlle Peria Chloé Poizat, François Réau, Clovis Rétif, Araks Sahakyan, Thibault Scemama De Gialluly, Quentin Spohn, Louise Vendel, Maxime Verdier
  • DRAWING LAB PARIS - Daniel Otero Torres
  • ECOLE SUPERIEURE D’ART ET DE DESIGN D’AMIENS - Pierre Milville
  •  FONDATION POUR L’ART CONTEMPORAIN CLAUDINE ET JEAN-MARC SALOMON - Jean-Luc Verna
  • FRAC PICARDIE - Agatoak Kowspi, Chiphowka Kowspi, Marek Kowspi, Richard Long, Wolfgang Laib, Yazid Oulab, Guiseppe Penone, Elsa Abderhamani, Olivier Michel
  • GOETHE INSTITUT - Roland Burkart, Bianca Kennedy & The Swan Collective, Nina Annabelle Märkl, Jonathan Penca, Ivo Rick, Sandra Zech et Monika Supé
  • L’ATELIER NEERLANDAIS - Marcelino Truong, Ruppert et Mulot, Mezzo, Pascal Rabaté, Christophe Blain, Alex W. Inker, Carole Maurel
  • LE FORT SAINT-ANDRE - Susanna Lehtinen
  • LE PALAIS JACQUES CŒUR (CMN) - David Supper Magnou
  • LE SAFRAN - Emilie Plateau
  • LES CHAMBRES - Véronique Dévoldère et Didier Clain
  • MUSEE D'ART CONTEMPORAIN DE LYON - Edi Dubien
  • MAISON DE LA CULTURE AMIENS - Elsa Abderhamani, Cyril Pedrosa
  • MAISON DE VICTOR HUGO – Victor Hugo
  • MUSEE D’ART MODERNE DE PARIS - Henry Darger
  • MUSEE DE LA CHASSE ET DE LA NATURE - Damien Deroubaix
  • MUSEE DE PICARDIE -
  • MUSEE DU QUAI BRANLY – JACQUES CHIRAC - Barthélémy Toguo
  • POLE BD HAUTS-DE-FRANCE - On a Marché sur la Bulle
  • PARC SAINT LEGER – CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN - Christian Lhopital
  • PARIS COLLEGE OF ART - groupe d’étudiants du programme master dessin en collaboration avec Véronique Devoldère

Partners 2021

They participated in the month of drawing in 2020

  • • Château ducal de Cadillac (CMN) – Noémie Boullier
    • Abbaye du Mont Saint Michel (CMN) – Françoise Pacé
    • Château d’Oiron (CMN) – Nicolas Daubanes
    • Château de Châteaudun (CMN) – Hervé Bacquet
    • Cloître de La Psalette (CMN) – Mélissande Herdier
    • Conciergerie (CMN) – Katia Kameneva
    • Fort Saint André (CMN) – Silvia Cabezas Pizarro, Isa Papasian et Rose
    Lemeaunier, artistes
    • Forteresse de Salses (CMN) – Karine Rougier
    • Palais du Tau (CMN) – Nicolas Aiello, Aurore Darnault
    • Palais Jacques Cœur (CMN) – David Magnou
    • Villa Cavrois (CMN)
    • FRAC ALSACE - Jeongmoon Choi, Keita Mori
    • FRAC BRETAGNE - Anaïs Touchot
    • FRAC CHAMPAGNE-ARDENNES  – Lise Terdjman, Léo Sallez, Chourouk Hriech
    • FRAC ILE DE FRANCE – Ben Russell
    • FRAC NORMANDIE ROUEN  Diogo Pimentao
    • FRAC NORMANDIE CAEN – Alexandre et Florentine Lamarche Ovize, Camille Lavaud
    • FRAC POITOU-CHARENTES - Mai Li Bernard
  • • FOND MUNICIPAL D’ART CONTEMPORAIN DE LA VILLE DE PARIS - Daniel Oteros Torres
    • PARIS COLLEGE OF ARTS – Chloé Briggs, Véronique Devoldère, artistes
    • BEAUX ARTS DE PARIS  –
    • BEAUX ARTS DE MARSEILLE – Françoise Pacé
    • ECOLE NATIONALE SUPERIEURE DES ARTS DECORATIFS Baptiste Perrin
    • BPI CENTRE POMPIDOU – Vanessa Dziuba, Florence Reymond, artistes
    • PALAIS DE TOKYO  -Nicolas Daubanes
    • LE BAL / FABRIQUE DU REGARD  – Juliette Mancini
    • CITE INTERNATIONALE BD ET IMAGE  – Noé Petit
    • MUSÉE COGNACQ-JAY  – Christelle Téa
    CITE DE L’ARCHITECTURE  Marion Rivolier, Sophie Lambert, Gilles Ronin
    • MAISON DES ARTS DE MALAKOFF – Louise Pressager
    • INSTITUT FINLANDAIS – Elsa Mertz
    • MABA – MAISON D’ART ANTHONY BERLIOZ – duo Hippolyte Hentgen
    • DRAWING LAB – Lucy + Jorge Orta
    • CENTRE DE CRÉATION CONTEMPORAINE OLIVIER DEBRÉ – Mathieu Dufois
    • ESPACE DE L’ART CONCRET  Laurence Lagier
    • ARTOTHEQUE ANNECY – Camille Llobet
    • ARTOTHEQUE CAEN – Lamarche-Ovize

FMAC
Giglian Geltzer

Bibliothèque Pompidou
Rupert and Mulot Library

Drawing Lab
Michail Michailov

Maison d'Art Bernard Anthonioz
Gaia Vincensini

Paris College of Art
Chloe Briggs

Château d’Oiron – Centre des monuments nationaux
Massinissa Selmani

Université Paris 8
Nickolaus Gansterer

FRAC Picardie
Anna Bruno

Restitution of workshops
DRAWING NOW Art Fair 2019